Sabot Zones – Junior

1970-1971
Hot Wheels (LC12SSC)
Peter Burgess & Brian Burgess

1971-1972
Blue Bunny (YB16SC)
J Roxburgh & ??

1972-1973
Nifty (A12FS)
J McKenzie & P Hearith

1973-1974
Sabotuse (LC12SSC)
Geoff Hill & Adam Woodhams

1974-1975
Little Endeavour (YB16SC)
T Walker & M Walker

1975-1976
Spurwing (A12FS)
Glenn Nattrass & Sue Sharpe

1976-1977
Desperado (LC12SSC)
Paul Grover & Steve Jones

1977-1978
Desperado (LC12SSC)
Paul Grover & Steve Jones

1978-1979
Valhalla (LC12SSC)
David Evans, David Newman & Geordie Grove

1979-1980
Tarkus (DAC)
Lars Kleppich & A Lusurdo

1980-1981
Desperado (LC12SSc)
Georgie Glover & H Sawyer

1981-1982
Greased Lightnig (LC12SSC)
David Newman & P Arnold

1982-1983
Greased Lightnig (LC12SSC)
David Newman & P Arnold

1983-1984
L.A. Express (A12FS)
Leith Armstrong & P Christian

1984-1985
Raging On (A12FS)
J Tutt & Trevillion

1985-1986
Etak (LC12SSC)
Kate McHugh & Sam Leslie

1986-1987
Kids at Work (VA12SC)
J Harris & S Denton

1987-1988
Kids at Work (VA12SC)
J Harris & S Denton

1988-1989
Presto (DAC)
M Day & S Dockrill

1989-1990
Phoenix II (VA12SC)
B Humdt & K Day

1990-1991
Wild Wave (VA12SC)
James Orr & James Yates

1991-1992
Destroyer (VA12SC)
Micah Lane & Jessie Porter

1992-1993
Equaliser (VA12SC)
A Chapman & R Ballins-Johns

1993-1994

1994-1995
Blew by You (HHSC)
Paul Bonnitcha & Jacqui Bonnitcha

1995-1996
Where’s Daylight (HHSC)
Jacqui Bonnitcha & Stephanie Morris

1996-1997
Assassin (VA12SC)
Andrerw Franklin & Robert Franklin

1997-1998
Where’s Dayligh (HHSC)
Sarah Clarke & John Clake

1998-1999
In the Nick of Time (VA12SC)
Nick Scali & Stephanie Scali

1999-2000
Cloud Nine (HHSC)
John Clark & Thomas Aldous

2000-2001
Reebok Racer (HHSC)
Sam Murray & Courtney Powell

2001-2002
Diamond Lil (A12FS)
Hannah Nattrass  & Rebecca Ferndanes

2002-2003
Uproar (HHSC)
Sandya Baratha-Raj & Ravi Baratha-Raj

2003-2004
In the Nick of Time Again (VA12’SC)
Elliot Scali & Louis Collins

2004-2005
Two Sea Sons (VA12’SC)
Elliot Scali & Louis Collins

2005-2006
Shake a Leg (HHSC)
Felix Grech & Natalie Koreman

2006-2007
Measured Madness (HHSC)
Ravi Raj & Tom Southwick

2007-2008
Measured Madness (HHSC)
Ravi Raj & Xavier Winston-Smith

2008-2009
Miss Caramel Latte (DJSC)
Catherine Pagett & Dana Tavener

2009-2010
Firebolt (DJSC)
Dana Tavener & Jessica Tavener

2010-2011
Back In Action (DJSC)
Adele Phillips and Tahlia Phillips

2011-2012
Gone in 60 Seconds (LC12SSC)
Henry Larkings & Eve Peel

2012-2013
Tommygun (LC12SSC)
Thomas Larkings & Eve Peel

2013-2014
Tommygun (LC12SSC)
Thomas Larkings & Eve Peel

2014-2015
iBoat (DSC)
Caitlin Hartnett & Tanya Roberts

2015-2016

iBoat (DSC)
Caitlin Hartnett & Tanya Roberts

© 2015 Southern NSW Sabot Sailing Association