Sabot States – Junior

1968-1969
Buster (NNSW)
W Walpole & L Walpole

1969-1970
Trance (NNSW)
G Rumford & S McNulty

1970-1971
Craftier (SNSW)
M Spies & T Collins

1971-1972
Craftier (SNSW)
M Spies & T Collins

1972-1973
May-So (NNSW)
P Mason & D Ayre

1973-1974
Crusader (NNSW)
N Law & D Law

1974-1975
Friction
N LAw & W Howe

1975-1976
Spurwing (SNSW)
G Nattrass & S Sharpe

1976-1977
Breakthrough
T Riley & M Laybutt

1977-1978
Desperado
P Grover & G Grover (SNSW)

1978-1979
Reckless
D Lonsdale & B Lonsdale

1979-1980
Tarkus (SNSW)
L Kleppinch & A Losurdo

1980-1981
Celeritas (NNSW)
C Martin & Grant Robson

1981-1982
Stingray
S Goodsworth & P Leeder

1982-1983
Exocet (NNSW)
Grant Robson & W Hunter

1983-184
Wings
L Bailey & J English

1984-1985
Styx (NNSW)
D Smith & C Gerrie

1985-1986
The Angels Whisper (NNSW)
D Smith & C Gerrie

1986-1987
Sabotage (NNSW)
B Van Munster & D Clarkson

1987-1988
Sabotage (NNSW)
B Van Munster & B Atkins

1988-1989
Presto (SNSW)
M Day & S Doekrill

1989-1990
Phoenix II (SNSW)
B undt & K Day

1990-1991
Hi-Tension
J Jefferson & D Hickey

1991-1992
Hi-Tension
J Jefferson & M Skelly

1992-1993
Equalizer (SNSW)
A Chapman & R Ballin-Jones

1993-1994
Rambo (SNSW)
John Sweeny & Steve Jarvin

1994-1995 (Equal First)
Blew By You (SNSW)
Paul Bonnitcha & Jacqui Bonnitcha
Condor (SNSW)
Robert Pfeiifer & Matthew Pfeiffer

1995-1996
Wher’s Daylight
Jacqui Bonnitcha & Stephanie Morris

1996-1997 (Equal First)
Just Do It (NNSW)
Nathan Outteridge & Beau Outteridge
Determination (NNSW)
Joseph Turner & Daniel Turner

1997-1998
Just Do It (NNSW)
Nathan Outteridge & Beau Outteridge

1998-1999
In the Nick of Time (SNSW)
Nicholas Scali & Stephanie Scali

1999-2000
The Razors Edge (SNSW)
Christian Rohr & Declan Rohr

2000-2001
Rough & Ready (NNSW)
Jamie Woods & Eddie Clifton

2001-2002
Rough & Ready (NNSW)
Jamies Woods & Luke Remmington

2002-2003
Double Black (NNSW)
David Graham & Matthew Graham

2003-2004
Firebolt (SNSW)
Declan Rohr & Ravi Baratha Raj

2004-2005
Exterminator (NNSW)
Matthew Graham & Vardon Robson

2005-2006
Double Black (NNSW)
Matthew Graham & Vardon Robson

2006-2007
Back in Black (NNSW)
Matthew Graham & Blake Robson

2007-2008
Need for Speed (NNSW)
Kurt Hansen & Matthew Lang

2008-2009
Need for Speed (NNSW)
Kurt Hansen & Lindsay Pike

2009-2010
Double Black (NNSW)
Sophie McIntosh & Jordan Mankin

2010-2011
Boatylicious (NNSW)
Ashleigh Robson and Mia Eddy

2011-2012
Back in Action (SNSW)
Adele and Tahlia Phillips

2012-2013

TOMMYGUN (SNSW)

Tom Larkings and Eve Peel

2013-2014
Tommygun (SNSW)
Tom Larkings & Eve Peel

2014-2015
iBoat (SNSW)
Caitlin Hartnett & Tanya Roberts

2015-2016

iBoat (SNSW)
Caitlin Hartnett & Tanya Roberts

© 2015 Southern NSW Sabot Sailing Association